People’s Choice Awards 2015: Full Winners List

102913-shows-rhoh-peoples-choice-awards-logo

Favorite Movie
Winner: Maleficent

22 Jump Street
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Favorite Movie Actor
Winner: Robert Downey Jr.

Brad Pitt
Channing Tatum
Hugh Jackman
Mark Wahlberg

Favorite Movie Actress
Winner: Jennifer Lawrence

Angelina Jolie
Emma Stone
Melissa McCarthy
Scarlett Johansson

Favorite Movie Duo
Winner: Shailene Woodley & Theo James (Divergent)

Andrew Garfield & Emma Stone (The Amazing Spider-Man 2)
Chris Evans & Scarlett Johansson (Captain America: The Winter Soldier)
Jonah Hill & Channing Tatum (22 Jump Street)
Shailene Woodley & Ansel Elgort (The Fault in Our Stars)

Favorite Action Movie
Winner: Divergent

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Guardians of the Galaxy
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Favorite Action Movie Actor
Winner: Chris Evans

Denzel Washington
Hugh Jackman
Liam Neeson
Mark Wahlberg

Favorite Action Movie Actress
Winner: Jennifer Lawrence

Angelina Jolie
Scarlett Johansson
Shailene Woodley
Zoe Saldana

Favorite Comedic Movie
Winner: 22 Jump Street

Blended
Let’s Be Cops
Neighbors
The Other Woman

Favorite Comedic Movie Actor
Winner: Adam Sandler

Channing Tatum
Jonah Hill
Seth Rogen
Zac Efron

Favorite Comedic Movie Actress
Winner: Melissa McCarthy

Cameron Diaz
Charlize Theron
Drew Barrymore
Tina Fey

Favorite Dramatic Movie
Winner: The Fault in Our Stars

The Giver
Heaven Is for Real
If I Stay
Noah

Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor
Winner: Robert Downey Jr.

Ben Affleck
Brad Pitt
George Clooney
Matt Damon

Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress
Winner: Chloë Grace Moretz

Emma Stone
Meryl Streep
Reese Witherspoon
Shailene Woodley

Favorite Family Movie
Winner: Maleficent

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
How to Train Your Dragon 2
The LEGO Movie
Rio 2

Favorite Thriller Movie
Winner: Gone Girl

Annabelle
Dracula Untold
The Equalizer
The Purge: Anarchy

Favorite TV Show
Winner: The Big Bang Theory

Game Of Thrones
NCIS
Once Upon a Time
The Walking Dead

Favorite Network TV Comedy
Winner: The Big Bang Theory

2 Broke Girls
Modern Family
Mom
New Girl

Favorite Comedic TV Actor
Winner: Chris Colfer

Ashton Kutcher
Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Jim Parsons
Ty Burrell

Favorite Comedic TV Actress
Winner: Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

Amy Poehler
Melissa McCarthy
Sofia Vergara
Zooey Deschanel

Favorite Network TV Drama
Winner: Grey’s Anatomy

Chicago Fire
Downton Abbey
Revenge
Scandal

Favorite Dramatic TV Actor
Winner: Patrick Dempsey

Dax Shephard
Jesse Williams
Justin Chambers
Taylor Kinney

Favorite Dramatic TV Actress
Winner: Ellen Pompeo
Alyssa Milano
Emily VanCamp
Hayden Panettiere
Kerry Washington

Favorite Cable TV Comedy
Winner: Melissa & Joey

Baby Daddy
Cougar Town
Faking It
Young & Hungry

Favorite Cable TV Drama
Winner: Pretty Little Liars

Bates Motel
Rizzoli & Isles
Sons of Anarchy
True Detective

Favorite Cable TV Actor
Winner: Matt Bomer

Charlie Hunnam
Eric Dane
Sean Bean
William H. Macy

Favorite Cable TV Actress
Winner: Angie Harmon

Ashley Benson
Courteney Cox
Kristen Bell
Lucy Hale

Favorite TV Crime Drama
Winner: Castle

Bones
Criminal Minds
The Mentalist
NCIS

Favorite Crime Drama TV Actor
Winner: Nathan Fillion

David Boreanaz
Kevin Bacon
Shemar Moore
Simon Baker

Favorite Crime Drama TV Actress
Winner: Stana Katic

Emily Deschanel
Lucy Liu
Mariska Hargitay
Robin Tunney

Favorite Network Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
Winner: Beauty and the Beast

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Once Upon a Time
Supernatural
The Vampire Diaries

Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
Winner: Outlander

American Horror Story
Doctor Who
Game of Thrones
The Walking Dead

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor
Winner: Misha Collins

Ian Somerhalder
Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles
Paul Wesley

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress
Winner: Kristin Kreuk

Ginnifer Goodwin
Jennifer Morrison
Jessica Lange
Nina Dobrev

Favorite Competition TV Show
Winner: The Voice

America’s Got Talent
Dancing with the Stars
Hell’s Kitchen
MasterChef

Favorite Daytime TV Host(s)
Winner: Ellen DeGeneres

Kelly Ripa & Michael Strahan
Queen Latifah
Rachael Ray
Steve Harvey

Favorite Late Night Talk Show Host
Winner: Jimmy Fallon

Conan O’Brien
Craig Ferguson
David Letterman
Jimmy Kimmel

Favorite Dramedy
Winner: Orange Is the New Black

Awkward.
Shameless
Suits
White Collar

Favorite TV Icon
Winner: Betty White

Katey Sagal
Mark Harmon
Tim Allen
Tom Selleck

Favorite TV Duo
Winner: Nina Dobrev & Ian Somerhalder (The Vampire Diaries)

David Boreanaz & Emily Deschanel (Bones)
Ginnifer Goodwin & Josh Dallas (Once Upon a Time)
Jared Padalecki & Jensen Ackles (Supernatural)
Nathan Fillion & Stana Katic (Castle)

Favorite TV Character We Miss Most
Winner: Dr. Cristina Yang played by Sandra Oh (Grey’s Anatomy)

Dr. Lance Sweets played by John Francis Daley (Bones)
Hershel Greene played by Scott Wilson (The Walking Dead)
Leslie Shay played by Lauren German (Chicago Fire)
Neal Cassidy played by Michael Raymond-James (Once Upon a Time)

Favorite Actor In A New TV Series
Winner: David Tennant

Ben McKenzie
Dylan McDermott
Laurence Fishburne
Scott Bakula

Favorite Actress In A New TV Series
Winner: Viola Davis

Debra Messing
Jada Pinkett Smith
Octavia Spencer
Téa Leoni

Favorite Sketch Comedy TV Show
Winner: Saturday Night Live

Drunk History
Inside Amy Schumer
Key & Peele
Kroll Show

Favorite Animated TV Show
Winner: The Simpsons

American Dad
Bob’s Burger
Family Guy
South Park

Favorite New TV Comedy
Winner: Jane the Virgin
black-ish
Cristela
Marry Me
The McCarthys

Favorite New TV Drama
Winner: The Flash

Constantine
Forever
Gotham
How to Get Away with Murder

Favorite Male Artist
Winner: Ed Sheeran

Blake Shelton
John Legend
Pharrell Williams
Sam Smith

Favorite Female Artist
Winner: Taylor Swift

Beyoncé
Iggy Azalea
Katy Perry
Sia

Favorite Group
Winner: Maroon 5

Coldplay
Imagine Dragons
One Direction
OneRepublic

Favorite Breakout Artist
Winner: 5 Seconds of Summer

Charli XCX
Fifth Harmony
Meghan Trainor
Sam Smith

Favorite Male Country Artist
Winner: Hunter Hayes

Blake Shelton
Brad Paisley
Luke Bryan
Tim McGraw

Favorite Female Country Artist
Winner: Carrie Underwood

Dolly Parton
Faith Hill
Lucy Hale
Miranda Lambert

Favorite Country Group
Winner: Lady Antebellum

The Band Perry
Florida Georgia Line
Rascal Flatts
Zac Brown Band

Favorite Pop Artist
Winner: Taylor Swift

Beyoncé
Jennifer Lopez
Jessie J
Sia

Favorite Hip-Hop Artist
Winner: Iggy Azalea

Drake
Jay Z
Nicki Manaj
T.I.

Favorite R&B Artist
Winner: Pharrell Williams

Chris Brown
Jennifer Hudson
John Legend
Usher

Favorite Album
Winner: X by Ed Sheeran

G I R L by Pharrell Williams
Ghost Stories by Coldplay
In the Lonely Hour by Sam Smith
My Everything by Ariana Grande

Favorite Song
Winner: “Shake It Off” by Taylor Swift
“All About That Bass” by Meghan Trainor
“Bang Bang” by Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj
“Maps” by Maroon 5
“Stay with Me” by Sam Smith

Advertisements

Comments, Comments Welcome

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s